Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
6/14/2024 7:11 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
5-11
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
Snowball
9:00a
PDOP Youth Basketball
12:00p
Snowball Family Session
2:00p
Best Buddies
3:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:30p
Windmills
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
6
Boys Volleyball Tryouts
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Helpers
8:53a
English
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
english
2:16p
Avi's Class
2:16p
english
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
Concussion Testing
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
Scholastic Bowl Regionals
4:00p
Scholastic Bowl Regionals
4:00p
Water Polo Meeting
4:30p
Orchesis Rehearsal
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Study Halls
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:30p
Trapeze Board of Ed candidate forum
6:45p
Boys Water Polo Meeting
6:50p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
7
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
8:53a
English
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Trapeze candidate forum
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
Career Callers
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:30a
Math PD
12:00p
Academic Approach - History
12:00p
Residency hearing
1:00p
API- BPDC
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
World Studies
2:16p
Avi's Class
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
API- BPDC
3:15p
History Division Meeting
3:30p
Concussion Testing
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Course
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Studio 200 Auditions
3:30p
vigilance club
4:30p
Orchesis Rehearsal
5:30p
show choir
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
policy debate practice
6:30p
Art history trip parent meeting
6:30p
Chicago Edge Parent Meeting re: Birth Year Mandates
6:30p
Meeting for Spain Tour
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf
7:00p
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
Community Business Managers Meeting
8:53a
English
8:53a
Trapeze candidate forum
10:00a
P4SS Communications Meeting
10:30a
New Teacher Meeting (Lunch w/Superintendent)
11:30a
Prom Meeting
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Frisbee
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Concussion Testing
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Intramural Bowling
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Studio 200 Auditions
3:30p
Team Pictures
4:00p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
Discover - College Workshop
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Middle School Art Reception
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
O-HIP HOP PERFORMANCE - LT
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
9
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:00a
French Welcome Breakfast
8:00a
Parent Project
8:00a
english
8:53a
English
8:53a
English
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
9:51a
PSS Meeting
9:51a
englis
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
10:44a
Supt Listening Tour
12:00p
MENTA
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
World Studies
2:15p
Meeting - A Hill
2:16p
Avi's Class
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
library book club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
Adventure Club
3:15p
Professional Development Oversight Committee Meeting
3:30p
Concussion Testing
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Studio 200 Auditions
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
SPED PARENT FORUM - Staff Cafe
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
O-HIP HOP PERFORMANCE - LT
6:30p
TOPS Banquet
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
show choir
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
7:30p
CITIZENS COUNCIL - Staff Caf
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
TRITON INTRO BACHATA
10
6:00a
Food Service Meeting
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:40a
EOS
8:53a
English
8:53a
english
9:45a
TEAM GAME/SPIRIT ASSEMBLY - Fieldhse
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:30a
EOS
10:30a
TEAM Basketball Game v. Leyden
12:00p
McKee - Reading Curriculum Rep Meeting
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:30p
EOS Team
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
Global Glimpse Meeting
3:00p
IRDI Dress Rehe.
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Concussion Testing
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
Mary Poppins Company Party
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
6:30p
Trapeze candidate forum
11
6:30a
Girls Track
7:30a
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
7:30a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
Girls Soccer Parent Meeting
8:53a
English
9:00a
SPRING FRESHMEN STUDENT/PARENT ATHLETIC MEETING - Aud
10:00a
Art Club
10:00a
Sports Meetings - After Main Meeting
12:00p
Synchro Practice
12:00p
show choir lunch
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL TRYOUTS
2:00p
OPYBS Evaluations
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
show choir pizza party