Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
6/4/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
5-11
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer League
9:00a
Drumline Workshop
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY PRACTICE
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
6
AP Testing
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
12:00p
Pre-Graduation Meeting
12:30p
Instructional Coaches Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
PDOC Meeting
3:15p
SLC Meeting
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
8-9 Connections Kick Off Dinner
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
7:00p
DRIVER'S ED SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION - N. Caf.
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
7
AP Testing
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
8:00a
Science Interviews Chemistry 2019
9:51a
World Languages Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
10:00a
PHYSICAL EDUCATION INTERVIEWS
12:30p
Instructional Coaches Meeting
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:05p
Climate & Culture Team
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
CCAR
3:15p
Climate and Culture
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Contractors' Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
Special Olympics Banquet
6:30p
TRITON - Draw/Sketch
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
7:00p
Impact Practice
8
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sale Ends
7:00a
Senior Athlete Signing Ceremony
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
AP Lit and Comp planning
8:00a
Community Business Managers Meeting
8:00a
PE Curriculum Meeting
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
A Place For All Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:30p
Student Council
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
NCAA PRESENTATION-So. Caf (Tentative)
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
7:00p
COLLEGE NIGHT FOR SOPHOMORES-Aud
7:00p
ISET symposium- Board meeting
7:00p
Impact Practice
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
9
AP Testing
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Teacher/Staff Appreciation Breakfast
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
World Language Curriculum Meeting
10:15a
Reading Field Trip Lunch
12:30p
Instructional Coaches Meeting
12:30p
Master Writing Workshop lunch
1:15p
ACT
3:10p
Cocoa and Conversation Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
CARE
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Student Meeting
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
TRITON - Woodworking
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
6:45p
ACT 36 Test Preparation
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:30p
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Caf.
10
AP Testing
7:00a
HYPE Club
7:00a
Scholarship Foundation Directors Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma
8:00a
Science Curriculum Meeting
9:30a
NEST meeting - John Costopoulos (Tentative)
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
6:30p
APA Adventure Night
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE-SHOW #4
11
11:30a
Black and Brown Faces in White Spaces
3:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY PRACTICE
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE-SHOW #4