Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
6/3/2024 3:23 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
14-20
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer League
9:00a
OPRF Pony
10:00a
Windmills
12:00p
OPYBS Falcons Softball Tryouts
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY PRACTICE
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
15
Prom Ticket Sale Begins
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
8:00a
Makeup Testing
8:00a
Re- Entry Meeting
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
8:53a
Shakespeare presentation 1
9:51a
John Hoerster's class
9:51a
Shakespeare Presentation 1
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SLC Meeting
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
16
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Teacher/Staff Appreciation Breakfast
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
8:00a
Makeup Testing
8:53a
Shakespeare Presentation 1, Day 2
9:51a
John Hoerster's class
9:51a
Shakespeare Presentation 1, Day 2
10:44a
History Hiring Committee
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
NTO Meeting
3:15p
Racial Equity Action Team
3:15p
Racial Equity Action Team
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
Snowball Leaders
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
OPRF/Oak Park Community Foundation Entrepreneurship Evening
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Science Olympiad Banquet
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
Committee of the Whole followed by Special Board Meeting
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Draw/Sketch
6:30p
TRITON - French 1
6:30p
TRITON - Woodcarving 2
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
TRITON - Ukulele
7:30p
TRITON - Yoga
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
17
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
AP Testing Pre-Administration Day
8:00a
SAT Accommodated Testing
8:30a
Scholarship Cup Meeting
9:30a
SafeTALK Training
10:00a
Tri District Meeting
11:09a
John Hoerster's class
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:45p
History of Film
2:29p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Climate & Culture; Racial Equity Policy & Procedures
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
APA Club
3:15p
Climate and Culture
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Racial Equity Policy and Procedures Committee
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:30p
Student Council
5:45p
Community Finance Advisory Committee
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Visual Art Gallery Opening (Panache)
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - French 2
6:30p
TRITON - Spanish 2
7:00p
Student Innovation Showcase
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
8:00p
TRITON - Badminton
18
6:00a
Boys Water Polo Meeting
7:00a
AP Gov Review Session #3
7:00a
Model UN
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
Europe parent meeting
7:30a
FCA
8:53a
Shakespeare presentation
9:51a
Shakespeare presentation
10:30a
Meet and Greet with Kelsey King
10:40a
Lessing & Ramilo SEL Lunch n´ Learn
11:37a
World Studies
12:30p
world studies
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
History of Film
1:30p
ACT
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:00p
Sports Medicine Workshop
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:05p
Library student advisory board meetings
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
Cocoa and Conversation Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
HISTORY DIVISION MTG.
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
care
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Racial Equity Policy and Procedures Committee
5:00p
Baseball Senior Night
5:00p
Basketball Meeting
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:00p
boys Lacrosse Meeting
6:00p
China/Taiwan Trip Info meeting
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Italian 2
6:30p
TRITON - Japanese 2
6:30p
TRITON - Woodworking
6:45p
ACT 36 Test Preparation
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
SHOW CHOIR CONCERT-Aud
19
Passover Begins at Sundown
Traditional Good Friday - Building Closed
7:00a
HYPE Club
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
20
12:00p
Synchro Practice
3:00p
Impact Practice
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games