Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
6/7/2024 7:21 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
11-17
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball Championships
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
1:00p
Slam Team practice prior to Semi-Final bout
2:00p
Ensemble rehearsal
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
12
Winterfest Ticket Sales- 7:30a - 3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:30a
Instructional Coach Interviews
11:37a
world studies
12:00p
Experiments Theater week
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
Am studies
2:16p
Moore World Studies
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Girls Track Meeting
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
13
Winterfest Ticket Sales- 7:30a - 3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
PE SOPHOMORE REVIEW
8:30a
IMPACT/PYD Committee Meeting
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:00a
ALP Alumni Connection
11:37a
world studies
12:00p
Experiments Theater week
12:30p
world studies
1:00p
AmplifiedIT
1:23p
In-School Field Trip/Guest Speaker
1:23p
Moore World Studies
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Rehearsals
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Gender Equity Focus Group
3:30p
HCE Meeting
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30p
8 to 9 Connection Kickoff Dinner
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Board Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON UKULELE
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
ORCHESTRA CONCERT-Aud
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
14
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
Winterfest Ticket Sales- 7:30a - 3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Support Staff Meeting
8:00a
SPED Meeting
9:45a
PE Fitness Testing
10:00a
PE Self Defense Review
11:09a
PE SELF DEFENSE REVIEW
11:37a
world studies
12:00p
PDOC Meeting
12:25p
PE Fitness Testing
12:30p
world studies
1:00p
Nixen meeting
1:30p
Am studies
1:50p
PE - Self Defense Review
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
International Club
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Imagine OPRF Fine and Applied Art work group mtg
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
5:30p
Little Huskies Banquet
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Career Pathways Night
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Guardianship and Financial Matters
6:00p
Student Council
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
Vocal Jazz
7:00p
CAREER PATHWAYS NIGHT - Rm 370
7:00p
Huskie Scholar Academy Fall Update
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TOPS
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
15
Winterfest Ticket Sales- 7:30a - 3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
PE Self Defense Review
9:51a
PE - Self Defense Review
10:00a
Fine Arts/Math/Science (FAMS) Gathering
10:00a
Media Training
10:30a
BioE team is meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:00p
Social Media Monitoring
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
Am studies
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Archery Intramurals
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Conference/Forum
3:30p
Robotics Parent Meeting
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Study Session
6:30p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
WIND SYMPHONIC BAND CONCERT-Aud
7:15p
TOPS
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
16
End of Third Grading Period (3rd Quarter)
Incomplete Grades from First Semester Revert to Failure Grade
Last Day to Drop Class with W Notation on Transcript
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
PE Self Defense Review
8:00a
Paul Collins class
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
National Latin Exam
9:30a
ISAdmins
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:44a
PE Self Defense Review
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
Women's Lit women's day presentation/celebration
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TOPS
7:00p
WINTERFEST DANCE - Fldhs
7:30p
Astronomy Club
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
17
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
12:00p
Synchro Practice
1:00p
Impact Parents Meeting
2:00p
Impact Practice
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3