Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
7:00a
Oak Park River Forest Youth Football Games
7:30a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
2:15p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
26
Building Closed
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
27
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p
Spirit Week
7:00a
Youth Action and Civics meeting
7:10a
Guest Speaker
11:00a
New Teacher Induction
3:20p
Chess Club
3:30p
Insurance Committee Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Speech Team
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
PDOP Swim Lessons
6:30p
GIRLS FLAG FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - Stadium
6:30p
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
6:30p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 2
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:45p
TRITON - YOGA
28
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p
Late Arrival for Students - 9:12am
Spirit Week
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:20p
Chess Club
3:30p
Enviro Club
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Speech Team
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
PDOP Swim Lessons
6:30p
FINANCIAL AID NIGHT - VIRTUAL
6:30p
TRITON - SPANISH 1
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
8:00p
TRITON - BADMINTON
29
Spirit Week
7:00a
Sports Med Club Meeting
7:00a
Women in Leadership meeting
7:00a
Women in Leadership meeting
7:30a
Freshman Wrestling Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
NSML competition
4:30p
Speech Team
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
PING Showcase
5:30p
Ping! Parent Meeting
5:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
Freshman Football Pasta Party
6:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity - GAME
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
7:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
30
Spirit Week
8:45a
FALL SPIRIT ASSEMBLY - Stadium
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
4:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity - GAME
5:30p
Booster Merchandise Sale Event
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
7:30p
FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL - HOMECOMING
1
7:00a
SAT TESTING
8:30a
Tennis - Girls Varsity - GAME
9:30a
School TOURS for Reunion groups
5:00p
BEST BUDDIES Match Party
7:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE
2
7:30a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
8:30a
Oak Park River Forest Youth Football Games
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
2:15p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
3
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
4:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Tennis - Girls Varsity - GAME
5:30p
Best Buddies Pumpkin Match Patch Party
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:10p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball
4
7:00a
Youth Action and Civics meeting
1:30p
Filming Video with Principal Parker
3:15p
Health tutoring
3:20p
Chess Club
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Speech Team
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
5:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity - GAME
6:30p
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
6:30p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 2
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:45p
TRITON - YOGA
7:00p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
7:30p
TOPS Practice
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball
5
Building Closed
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
6
7:00a
Women in Leadership meeting
7:00a
Women in Leadership meeting
3:00p
PSAT/NMSQT Proctor Requirements
3:30p
PSAT/NMSQT Requirements
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Girls Swim|Dive Senior Night
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity - GAME
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
7:30p
TOPS Practice
7
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Marching Band 8th Grade Recruitment Night
4:30p
Speech Team
5:15p
Field Hockey Girls Varsity - GAME
5:30p
Booster Merchandise Sale Event
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL
7:30p
TOPS Practice
8
9:30a
School TOURS for Reunion groups
10:00a
Field Hockey Girls Varsity - GAME
2:00p
Impact Basketball Skill Academy
9
7:30a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
8:00a
Oak Park River Forest Youth Football Games
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
2:15p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
10
Indigenous People's Day - Building Closed
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
6:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity - GAME
11
Activity Fair - All Lunch Periods - 1WGym
7:00a
Youth Action and Civics meeting
8:00a
B.Heidkamp - AP Lit Class
8:00a
Health Classes - NAMI Guest Speakers
10:04a
B.Heidkamp - AP Lit Class
3:15p
Chess Club
3:30p
SPED Division Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
PDOP Swim Lessons
6:00p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity - GAME
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
7:30p
TOPS Practice
12
College Planning Night for Families of Juniors at 6:30 PM
Late Arrival for Students - 9:12am
9:11a
B.Heidkamp - AP Lit Class
10:46a
B.Heidkamp - AP Lit Class
11:48a
B.Heidkamp - AP Lit Class
12:00p
Reserved for M. Miller
3:00p
BLU Meeting
3:15p
Chess Club
3:15p
Enviro Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
PDOP Swim Lessons
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
Climate, Culture and Behavior Committee
6:30p
College Planning Night for Families of Juniors at 6:30 PM -- AUDITORIUM
6:30p
TRITON - SPANISH 1
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - Staff Cafe.
7:30p
TOPS Practice
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball
8:00p
TRITON - BADMINTON
13
7:00a
Women in Leadership meeting
7:00a
Women in Leadership meeting
8:00a
B.Heidkamp - AP Lit Class
8:00a
English (Freshmen) Curriculum Day
8:00a
VIP LAST CHANCE-PHOTO MAKE UP / RETAKES FOR ALL
10:04a
B.Heidkamp - AP Lit Class
11:48a
B.Heidkamp - AP Lit Class
3:15p
International Club
3:30p
PSAT/NMSQT Training
4:30p
Boosters Golden Anniversary Celebration
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
HUSKIE MUSICFEST
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Meetings
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
7:30p
TOPS Practice
14
2021/22 Incomplete Grades Revert to Failure Grade
End of First Grading Period (1st Quarter)
Last Day to Drop Classes W Notation on Transcript
8:00a
B.Heidkamp - AP Lit Class
9:52a
World Language meeting
10:04a
B.Heidkamp - AP Lit Class
11:48a
B.Heidkamp - AP Lit Class
1:00p
Tennis - Girls Varsity - GAME
2:24p
Alternate Testing
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:25p
Freshman Football Film
3:30p
Speech Team
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
7:30p
TOPS Practice
15
7:00a
PSAT/NMSQT Testing
7:00a
PSAT/NMSQT Testing for Juniors
9:00a
Tennis - Girls Varsity - GAME
9:30a
School TOURS for Reunion groups
2:00p
Impact Skill Academy
16
7:30a
Oak Park River Forest Youth Football Games
8:00a
FLW Youth Mile
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
2:15p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
17
Second Quarter Begins
7:00a
PSAT/NMSQT Testing
8:00a
PD 1-SpEd IEP Staffing
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:10p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball
18
7:00a
Youth Action and Civics meeting
7:10a
Spring Semester 2023 Driver Education Permit Meeting
8:15a
Instructional Tech Consultation
12:00p
APA halloween party
3:15p
Chess Club
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
PDOP Swim Lessons
6:00p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
6:30p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 2
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:45p
TRITON - YOGA
7:30p
TOPS Practice
19
Late Arrival for Students - 9:12am
10:00a
Motivational Mentorship Coordinator Interiews
3:15p
Chess Club
3:30p
Motivational Mentorship Coordinator Interiews
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
PDOP Swim Lessons
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
College Planning Night for Families of Juniors at 6:30 PM -- VIRTUAL.
6:30p
TRITON - SPANISH 1
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:30p
TOPS Practice
8:00p
TRITON - BADMINTON
20
7:00a
Women in Leadership meeting
7:00a
Women in Leadership meeting
8:00a
Alternative Testing
8:00a
History Curriculum Meetings
9:26a
History Curriculum Meetings
4:00p
Marching Band Senior NIght
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
Booster Merchandise Sale Event
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
7:30p
Community Council Meeting
7:30p
TOPS Practice
21
First Quarter Report Cards Visible in Skyward
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:30p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
7:30p
TOPS Practice
22
7:00a
ACT TESTING
11:30a
Show Choir Rehearsal
2:00p
Impact Skill Academy
4:00p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
6:30p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
23
7:30a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
8:30a
Oak Park River Forest Youth Football Games
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
2:00p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
2:15p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
24
8th Grade Tours - Julian & Roosevelt - Aud
Red Ribbon Week
10:50a
New Teacher Induction
3:00p
CPA Negotiation Committee
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:10p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball
25
8th Grade Tours - Brooks & Private - Aud
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Youth Action and Civics meeting
7:10a
2023 Spring Semester Driver Education Permit Meeting
3:15p
Chess Club
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
PDOP Swim Lessons
6:30p
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
6:30p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 2
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:45p
TRITON - YOGA
7:30p
TOPS Practice
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball
26
Parent/Teacher Conferences - Late Start 10:00a
Red Ribbon Week
1:30p
Motivational Mentorship Coordinator - 2nd round interviews
3:15p
Chess Club
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
PDOP Swim Lessons
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON - SPANISH 1
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball
8:00p
TRITON - BADMINTON
27
Parent/Teacher Conferences - No School for Students
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Women in Leadership meeting
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
28
Building Closed
Red Ribbon Week
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
29
11:30a
Show Choir Rehearsal
2:00p
Impact Skill Academy
2:00p
Soccer Game
30
7:00a
Oak Park River Forest Youth Football Games
7:30a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
2:15p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
31
Girls Basketball Tryouts
9:00a
DISTRICT 97 MS INSTRUMENTAL REHEARSALS-Aud
2:50p
VIP Club Group Photos
4:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
6:10p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
1
Girls Basketball Tryouts Continued
7:00a
Youth Action and Civics meeting
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
VIP Club Group Photos
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
PDOP Swim Lessons
6:30p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 2
6:45p
TRITON - YOGA
7:00p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
7:30p
TOPS Practice
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball
2
Girls Basketball Tryouts Continued
Late Arrival for Students - 9:12am
9:30a
DISTRICT 97 MS INSTRUMENTAL REHEARSALS-Aud
3:00p
VIP Club Group Photos
3:30p
SPorts Med Club Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
PDOP Swim Lessons
6:30p
Climate, Culture and Behavior Committee
6:30p
TRITON - SPANISH 1
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - Staff Cafe.
7:00p
DISTRICT 97 MS INSTRUMENTAL CONCERT-Aud
7:30p
TOPS Practice
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball
8:00p
TRITON - BADMINTON
3
Girls Basketball Tryouts Continued
8:52a
Wellness Class - Carlson
3:00p
Improv/Sketch Comedy Club
3:00p
VIP Club Group Photos
3:15p
International Club
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
7:00p
Committee of the Whole and Special Meetings
7:30p
TOPS Practice
4
7:15a
STUDENT OF THE QUARTER - Staff Caf
10:56a
History drop-in
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
5:30p
Speech Team Coaching
7:30p
TOPS Practice
5
7:00a
SAT TESTING
2:00p
Impact Skill Academy