Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 10
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 1
7:00 am
SAT TESTING
LAB 2199 (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM 2181
RM 2183
RM 2185
RM 2282
RM 2393
RM 2394
RM 2395
RM 2396
RM 2397
RM 3159
RM 3160
ADMINISTRATION
8:30 am
Tennis - Girls Varsity - GAME
FIELDS TENNIS COURTS
ATHLETICS
9:30 am
School TOURS for Reunion groups
STUDENT CENTER BALCONY (Contact B&G for Approval)
RM 3314/DRIVER'S ED SIMULATORS
RM 3114/DRIVER'S ED CLASSROOM
MISC TV STUDIO
RM 3353
RM 3355/HEMINGWAY RM
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
VARIOUS LOCATIONS
WELCOME CENTER rRM 1133B(N/A)
ALUMNI ASSN
5:00 pm
BEST BUDDIES Match Party
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
BEST BUDDIES
7:00 pm
HOMECOMING DANCE
GYM FIELDHOUSE
GYM FIELDHOUSE BALCONY
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
GYM FIELDHOUSE TRACK
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
Sun 2
7:30 am
PDOP Adult Soccer League
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
PARK DISTRICT OF OAK PARK - Other
8:30 am
Oak Park River Forest Youth Football Games
FIELDS STADIUM
OAK PARK RIVER FOREST YOUTH FOOTBALL
12:30 pm
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
CHICAGO EDGE SOCCER
2:15 pm
Rise Field Hockey Practice
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
RISE FIELD HOCKEY CLUB
Mon 3
3:30 pm
Harmony Rehearsal
MUSIC RM 2117/CHORAL ROOM
GOSPEL CHOIR
4:30 pm
Speech Team
RM 3315H LIBRARY (N/A 7am-3:30pm M-F)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
SPEECH TEAM
4:30 pm
Tennis - Girls Varsity - GAME
FIELDS TENNIS COURTS
ATHLETICS
5:30 pm
Best Buddies Pumpkin Match Patch Party
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
BEST BUDDIES
5:30 pm
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
OAK PARK RIVER FOREST YOUTH FOOTBALL
5:30 pm
Speech Team
LIBRARY - RM 3315B (N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Sch)
LIBRARY - CLASSROOM 3315H (N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Sch)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
SPEECH TEAM
6:10 pm
WSSRA Swim Lessons
GYM EAST POOL
WEST SUBURBAN SPECIAL REC
8:00 pm
Ignite Volleyball
GYM 1EAST
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
Tue 4
7:00 am
Youth Action and Civics meeting
RM 3359
YOUTH CONFERENCE
1:30 pm
Filming Video with Principal Parker
STUDENT CENTER BALCONY (Contact B&G for Approval)
STUDENT BALCONY CLASSROOM RM 2124 (Contact B&G for Approval)
STUDENT SERVICES
3:15 pm
Health tutoring
RM 3301
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
3:20 pm
Chess Club
RM 3160
CHESS CLUB
3:30 pm
Speech Team
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
SPEECH TEAM
4:30 pm
Speech Team
RM 3315H LIBRARY (N/A 7am-3:30pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
5:30 pm
OPRF Youth FB & Cheer Practice
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
OAK PARK RIVER FOREST YOUTH FOOTBALL
5:30 pm
Speech Team
LIBRARY - CLASSROOM 3315H (N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Sch)
LIBRARY - RM 3315B (N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Sch)
SPEECH TEAM
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
5:30 pm
Volleyball Girls Varsity - GAME
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
ATHLETICS
6:30 pm
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
RM 2351
TRITON COLLEGE
6:30 pm
TRITON - WOODCARVING 2
RM 1295
TRITON COLLEGE
6:30 pm
TRITON ITALIAN 1
RM 2361
RM 2351
TRITON COLLEGE
6:45 pm
TRITON - YOGA
GYM 2EAST
TRITON COLLEGE
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next