Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/31/2024 11:52 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 28
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Mon 1
7:00 am
Huskie Helpers
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
HUSKIE HELPERS
7:00 am
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
8:00 am
JR/SR Review
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
8:30 am
Dean Monday Meetings
RM 2254 SOCIAL SEMINAR (Approval Req'd)
DEANS
11:37 am
world studies
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
12:30 pm
world studies
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
1:23 pm
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS
2:16 pm
JR/SR Review
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
2:16 pm
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
3:00 pm
LT 4 Rehearsal
RM 3160
THEATRE
3:05 pm
Orchesis Spring Meeting
GYM 2EAST
GYM 3DANCE
GYM GYMNASTICS BLUE ROOM
ORCHESIS
3:05 pm
Science Olympiad
RM 2260
SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
3:10 pm
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
BLU Meetings
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
B.L.U.
3:15 pm
Marching Band Practice
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
BAND
MARCHING BAND
MUSIC
3:15 pm
SLC Meeting
RM 4383
SIGN LANGUAGE CLUB
3:25 pm
Cosmetology Club
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:30 pm
Harmony Rehearsal
MUSIC RM 2117/CHORAL ROOM
GOSPEL CHOIR
3:30 pm
One Acts Rehearsals
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ONE ACTS/ITS
3:30 pm
Speech Team
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
3:30 pm
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
SPEECH TEAM
3:30 pm
Speech Team
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
ATHLETICS
4:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse meeting
GYM MONOGRAM ROOM (Food Permitted)
ATHLETICS
4:00 pm
girls lacrosse meeting
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ATHLETICS
5:00 pm
OPYBS Softball
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
OAK PARK YOUTH BASE/SOFT
6:00 pm
Debate Practice
RM 3160
DEBATE TEAM
6:00 pm
Drumline Workshop
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
MARCHING BAND
6:30 pm
Synchro Rehearsals
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
SYNCHRONIZED SWIM
7:00 pm
Impact Practice
GYM 3SOUTH
IMPACT BASKETBALL
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Next